Contract
GET CONTRACT-READY.
SAM.gov registration assistance, vendor profiles, and capability statements so your company can compete for public-sector work.
Flat-rate packages
Government contracting packages
Registration, positioning, and bid strategy in three levels — handled in the right order.
Flat Rate
Government Contracting Setup
Get registered and coded so your business can be found and bid.
$499
- SAM.gov registration assistance
- UEI setup
- Entity profile review
- NAICS selection
- Government contracting readiness checklist
SKU D7-GOV-SETUP
Flat Rate
Government Contracting Pro Package
Full registration plus the materials and strategy buyers expect.
$799
- SAM.gov setup
- UEI
- NAICS codes
- Capability statement
- SBA profile guidance
- Contracting opportunity strategy consultation
SKU D7-GOV-PRO
Flat Rate
Capability Statement
Professionally designed one-page capability statement customized for government contracting.
$249
- One-page professional design
- Core competencies & differentiators
- Past performance section
- Company data: UEI, CAGE, NAICS
- Print and email-ready files
SKU D7-GOV-CAPABILITY
Dream 7 Enterprises is an independent consulting company and is not affiliated with any government agency.
Compare
Side-by-side comparison
| What's included | Government Contracting Setup$499 | Most popularGovernment Contracting Pro Package$799 | Capability Statement$249 |
|---|---|---|---|
| SAM.gov registration assistance | |||
| UEI setup | |||
| Entity profile review | |||
| NAICS selection | |||
| Government contracting readiness checklist | |||
| SAM.gov setup | |||
| UEI | |||
| NAICS codes | |||
| Capability statement | |||
| SBA profile guidance | |||
| Contracting opportunity strategy consultation | |||
| One-page professional design | |||
| Core competencies & differentiators | |||
| Past performance section | |||
| Company data: UEI, CAGE, NAICS | |||
| Print and email-ready files |
Services
Registration, positioning, and bid readiness
Public agencies buy from vendors who are registered correctly and easy to evaluate. We handle both halves.
- Full government contracting set up
- SAM.gov registration assistance
- UEI registration
- CAGE Code coordination
- NAICS code research
- PSC code research
- SBA certification guidance
- Texas CMBL registration assistance
- Texas vendor registration guidance
- Government vendor profile setup
- Capability statement development
- Contract opportunity research
- Bid-readiness consultation
- Government contracting strategy consultation
Process
How we get you registered
Entity validation
Legal name and address matched across state, IRS, and SAM records.
UEI + SAM.gov
Registration assistance from entity validation through active status.
CAGE Code
Coordination and follow-through on assignment.
NAICS + PSC codes
Research so you're findable in the codes buyers actually search.
State registrations
Texas CMBL and vendor registration guidance.
Capability statement
A one-page, contracting-officer-ready leave-behind.
Government contracting disclaimer
Dream 7 Enterprises is an independent consulting company and is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or a division of SAM.gov, SBA, the U.S. government, or any government agency. Government registrations that are available directly through government agencies may be free. Dream 7 charges professional service fees for consulting, research, preparation, registration assistance, business development, and related services.
We do not guarantee contract awards, certification approvals, or eligibility determinations. All awards and certifications are issued solely by the applicable government agency.
Complete your foundation
Strengthen your contracting presence
Get started
Government contracting intake
Tell us your entity details and target agencies, and we'll return a registration plan.
ONE TEAM. EVERY SOLUTION. ENDLESS POSSIBILITIES.
COMPETE FOR PUBLIC-SECTOR WORK
Registration, codes, capability statement, and bid strategy — handled in the right order.
contact@dream7ent.com