Start
BUILD IT RIGHT FROM THE START.
Starting a business is more than filing an LLC. Dream 7 helps entrepreneurs establish the professional foundation, systems, credibility, and strategy needed to launch confidently and prepare for growth.
Flat-rate packages
Business Setup & Development
Three levels of support — no hourly surprises. Pick the level that matches how much of the build you want handled for you.
Flat Rate
Business Formation
Get your business legally established and organized from day one.
$299
- LLC or corporation filing assistance
- EIN setup
- Basic business compliance checklist
SKU D7-START-FORMATION
Flat Rate
Business Startup Package
Everything you need to open for business and look established.
$499
- Business formation
- EIN
- Business email setup
- Domain setup
- Startup consultation
- Business foundation checklist
SKU D7-START-PACKAGE
Flat Rate
Business Compliance Review
Already formed? Make sure your business is clean, correct, and compliant.
$199
- Review of existing business structure
- Business information audit
- Compliance checklist
- Recommendations for corrections
SKU D7-START-COMPLIANCE
State filing fees not included. Third-party, state, government, domain, hosting, software, printing, and filing fees are not included unless specifically stated.
Compare
Side-by-side comparison
| What's included | Business Formation$299 | Most popularBusiness Startup Package$499 | Business Compliance Review$199 |
|---|---|---|---|
| LLC or corporation filing assistance | |||
| EIN setup | |||
| Basic business compliance checklist | |||
| Business formation | |||
| EIN | |||
| Business email setup | |||
| Domain setup | |||
| Startup consultation | |||
| Business foundation checklist | |||
| Review of existing business structure | |||
| Business information audit | |||
| Compliance checklist | |||
| Recommendations for corrections |
From idea to income
What a proper foundation includes
Filing paperwork is step one of many. These are the pieces that make banks, vendors, bureaus, and customers treat you like a real company.
- Correct entity structure for your goals
- EIN and business banking readiness
- Consistent business name, address, phone, and email
- NAICS codes that match the work you actually do
- Compliance calendar so nothing lapses
- A written 90-day roadmap you can execute
Complete your foundation
You may also need
Get started
Tell us about your business
Send a few details and we'll recommend the smallest package that actually gets you where you're going.
Questions
Business setup FAQs
Do you file the LLC for me?
We provide business formation assistance — preparing your information, guiding your structure choice, and walking the filing through with you. Government filing fees are paid directly to the state and are separate from our service fee.
How fast can my business be set up?
Most Business Foundation clients complete their setup steps within one to two weeks, depending on how quickly state filings and EIN confirmations return.
Do you work with businesses outside Austin?
Yes. We work with owners across Texas and nationwide, with most consulting handled by phone and video.
ONE TEAM. EVERY SOLUTION. ENDLESS POSSIBILITIES.
READY TO BUILD YOUR DREAM? LET'S MAKE IT HAPPEN.
Book a consultation and we'll map your setup, credibility, credit, and growth steps in one conversation.
contact@dream7ent.com